Greater Denton Arts Council

current members

GENERAL mEMBERSHIP

benefactor

Sue and Christopher Bancroft
Patricia and Don Edwards
Jason Lee and Family
Ken and Ann Newman
Paul Voertman

supporter

Roni and John Beasley
Cathy Bryce and Jack Atkins
Linda and Harry Eaddy
Sheryl Goodson
Midlake
Caia and David McCullar
Linda and Jim McNatt
Betty and Joe Roy

advocate

Carol and Frank Atkins
Euline and Horace Brock
Rita Burleson
Nancy and Doug Chadwick
Brooke Dunning
Dr. M Jean Greenlaw
Kimberly Karl and Stan Haddock
Jean and Herb Schaake
Donna and Dan Trammell

friend

John E. Baines
Bridgitte and Mik Birze
Jo and Fred Cassell
Kent Chapman*
Judy Cole
Trey Crawford
Linda Creagh & Scott Lent
Janice and Gail Crump
Marshall Culpepper
Bob Desiderato
Marta and Frank Dudowicz
Diana Dunklau
Marcia and Mahlon Freeman
Patrice Frisby
Diane and Phillip Gallivan
Georgia Gough
Gail and Finley Graves
Jan Hillman
Angela and Lucas Holl
Delta and Herbert Holl
Tanya and Danny Holley
James Johnson
Pete Kamp
Cheryl and David Kesterson
Wendy and Paul Leung
Barbara Lindley
June and Perry McNeill
Mary Bess Miller
Carol Lynn and Bob Mizell
Carolyn Mohair
Joanne and Bob Moses
John Muckley
Marlene and Terry Nobles
Crystal and Andy Odom
Shawn Oliver
Patsy and Fred Patterson
Emma Perry
David K. Pierce
Norman J. Pomerance, DDS
Mia and David Price
Lori Rohloff-Peek and Leon Peek
Carol and David Rowley
Jean and Rudy Seward
Janet and John Shelton
Kris and Don Staples
Dr. Martha Cecile Storrie
Gary Truitt
Sonya and Henry Whiddon
Jo and Johnny Williams
Lona Wolfe
Carmen Rivera-Worley and Lee Worley

family

Daniel Abasolo and Lara Tomlin
Mona and Jim Alexander
Prentice and Ann Barnett
Sharon and Bill Barnhill
Tracy Bays-Boothe and Family
Ashley Bender and Aaron Anderson
Gretchen Busl and Matt Brown
Harlan Butt and Family
Isabel Cano
Pat Cheek and Jim Clark
Stephen and Jeannine Coffey
Deborah and Barney Cosimo
Maxine and Robert Croissant
Regina Dale and Family
William and Sherry Darby
Joey Dean and Family
Lindsey & Gary Dykes
Laura and John Easterling
Imogene Evans
Martha and Vincent Falsetta
Glen Farris
Elizabeth Ferring and Family
Julie Glover and Family
Ed and Nancy Glick
Anadara Braun-Good and Randall M. Good
Lareen and Fred Hamilton
Marg and Bob Harris
Irene Herron and Family
Jackie and Greg Jackson
Mille and Doug Johnson
Marsha and Lindsay Keffer
Cathy Tedrick Kerley
Ino Lugo and Family
Bryan and Jenae Lysinger
Katherine and Carl Malmberg
Cora Martin
Victoria and John McCain
Shelby and John Miller
Jason Minor and Family
Nedra and Gerald Mitchell
Emily Jane Nelson
Herb Newton
Barbara and Phil (Wm.P) Phillips
Darhyl and Jonny Ramsey
Patricia and Harold Reed
Patti Richard and John Booth
Esther Rodriguez-Phelps
Dawn and Alan Schiegg
Sherry Shipman
Joy and John Siegmund
Glenda B. Simmons and Family
Neil Slater
Pat Smith
Michelle and Jeff Springer
Sue and Michael Tenny
Lon Turnbull and Becca Dickstein
Sharon and Charles Veasey
Olivia and Charlie Walker
Laurie Weller & Gary Washmon
John Ann and James Wells
Sherri and Robert White
Terry and Bob Widmer
Judy and Melvin Willis
Becky Young

individual

Dr. Nat Adams
Mindy Arendt
Geri and John Ashenbrenner
June Berry
Mary E. Birden
Susan Boyle
Scott Campbell
Peggy Capps
Gayle Coe
Myra Crownover
Catherine Dawson
Mary Denny
Darlene Doyle
Susan Marquis Friday
Jo Giddens
Chuck Grant
Dr. Margaret M. Griffin
Dieter Guapp
Linda Hardy
Linda Harrick
Daniel Harrison
Janette Haywood
Karen House
Bellann Hyten
Shirley and Ray Janes
Kristin Johnson
Charline M. Keaton
Jean Keller
Kathy and Jeff Kellogg
Mary Lee Kendrick
Nancy King
Jo Kuhn
Kay Lamb
Jake Laughlin
Pam Livingston
Aaron Lopez
Angie Matthews
Linnie McAdams
Sandra Megally
Martha Len Nelson
Gretchen Niendorff
Rebecca Nunez
Kathy Orr
Kim Phillips
Diane Prentice
Helene Ramey
Carol Riddlesperger
Edene Riggs
Trudy Rodean
Carol Rodriguez
Millie Sawyer
Helen Schenk
Phil Schenk
Fritz Schwalm
Derek Smith
Carol Short
Fran White Shurtleff
JB Spaulding
Kayla Swenson
Cristina Taboada
Michelle Tangora Lynn
Dr. Gary Taylor
Jack Thomson
Charlotte Toal
Michael Upshaw
Sarah Vaughn
Jim Wheeler
Joy Wright

artist

Mona and Jim Alexander*
Claralynn Barnes
Daniel Black
Mark Bohannon
Anadara Braun-Good*
Sara Button
Eugenia Carmona
Christie Clements-Miller
Bill Cornish
Jesse Coulter
Susan Carol Davis
Reanna DiPaolo
Martha Falsetta*
Vincent Falsetta*
Lari Gibbons
Randall M. Good*
Robin Huttash
Milan Jilka
Blair Johnston
Vannessa Kantaphone
Matt Kaplinsky
Bumin Kim
Joseph Lippe
Matthew Long
Eric Mancini
Mercy Manning
Ruth McAdams
Courtney Marie McCreedy
Joan McDermott
Kathy McFarland
Mandy Metts
Larry Meyer
Midlake*
Jasmine Morris
Karen Nordstrom
Alisa Otto
Tammi Paul
Patty Petersen
Tracey Pryor
Eric Pulido
Brett Rees
Daniel Routh
Ingrid Scobie
Evan Sheldon
David Simpson
Lily Sloan
Tim Snider
Joshua Ian Steinberg
Marshall Surratt
Kelly Stribling Sutherland
Benjamin Terry
Erika Tolbert
Jennifer Thatcher
Rachael Thomsen
Jack Thomson*
Susan & Michael Vaughan
Susie Wallace
Gary Washmon*
Laurie Weller *
Angilee Wilkerson
Rachel Yeatts

student

Justin Archer
Kate Conner
Tim Garth
Nancy de Honores
Vannessa Kantaphone
Hayden Kinkel
Ashlyn Lee
Jonathon Quinnelly
Krystal Stroud
Colton White

 

*Dual Membership

JOIN US_RED.jpg

ORGANIZATION MEMBERSHIP

RESIDENT

Denton Community Theatre
Music Theatre of Denton

AFFILIATE

Denton African American Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Denton Celtic Dancers
Denton Writers Critique
North Central Texas College
North Texas Book Festival, Inc.
TWU – Office of the Chancellor
TWU – College of Arts and Sciences
University of North Texas College of Music
Vintage Jazz Society
Visual Arts Society of Texas (VAST)

associate

Denton Benefit League
Denton Dickens Fellowship
Denton Handweavers Guild
Denton ISD
Denton Main Street Association
Denton Quilt Guild
Golden Triangle Woodturners
Tejas Storytelling Association

SUPPORTING

Denton Bach Society
Denton Bell Band, Inc.
Denton Chamber of Commerce
Denton Cinco de Mayo
Denton Community Band
Denton Community Chorus
Denton Community Market
Denton Festival Foundation, Inc.
Denton Independent Motorcycle Shows
Festival Ballet of North Central Texas
Flower Mound Community Orchestras
Keep Denton Beautiful
Leil Nahar Mid-Eastern Dance Troupe
Robson Ranch Music Club, Inc.
Sundown Collaborative Theatre
Teatro Dallas
UNT on the Square

BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP

benefactor

Ed Steele Photography LLC
First State Bank
LSA Burger Co.

supporter

Mellow Mushroom
Shelton & Reecer, P.L.L.C

advocate

John E. Baines, P.C. CPA
Merki & Associates PC
Nichelson Entertainment
Southern Stretch Forming & Fabrication
Surgical Assistants in North Texas
Wheelhouse Realty @ KW

basic

The Abby Inn
Adami Realty
Bagheri & Upshaw, P.C.
The Bearded Monk
Bell & Oak Leather Goods
Beth Marie’s Ltd
Bonduris Music
Brick Haus Collective
Cultivar Capital, Inc.
Freaks and Geeks
Frenchy's Lawn & Tree
Ghosts of Denton
Gohlke Pools
Greenhouse Restaurant
Hankins, Eastup, Deaton, Tonn & Seay
Holmes, Diggs & Eames, PLLC
More Fun Comics & Games
Queenie’s Steakhouse
Rose Costumes
United & Holland Mattress
Weldon's | Bell & Oak
Wendy’s Denton (Wen-Den, Inc.)
West Oak Coffee Bar