Greater Denton Arts Council

current members

GENERAL mEMBERSHIP

benefactor

Evelyn Barthold
Sue & Christopher Bancroft
Patricia & Don Edwards

supporter

Betty and Joe Roy
Cathy Bryce & Jack Atkins
Linda & Harry Eaddy
Michelle Lynn
Roni & John Beasley
Dr. Stephanie Reinke

advocate

Carol Rowley
David Holdeman
David & Caia McCullar
Glen Farris
Jean and Herb Schaake
Nancy & Doug Chadwick

Friend

Antonio Asis
Barbara Lindley
Carol Lynn Mizell
Daniel Abasolo
David K. Pierce
Donna Trammell
Frank Atkins
Fred W Cassell
Gene & Lynn Gumfory
Greg Jackson
Hepi Wachter
James Johnson
Jo Kuhn
John Booth
Julia Kerestine
June M. Berry
Kathryn Beasley
Kent Chapman
Kevin Cogan
Lauren Lake
Leon Ashley Peek
Lona Wolfe
M. Jean Greenlaw
Marta Dudowicz
Mary Anne Alhadeff
Michael J Birze
Neil Slater
Norman J. Pomerance
Patrice Frisby
Philip J Gallivan
Reanna Wallace
Robert Desiderato
Rudy Seward
Shawn Oliver
Sonya Whiddon
Susan Boyle

family

Al & Dawn Schiegg
Amy Farrelly
Ashley & Aaron Bender
Bellann Hyten
Bess Miller
Bob & Terry Widmer
Bob Greenberg
Brett & Linda Wallace
Cammy Estrada
Cathy Hartman
Dalton Gregory
Darhyl Ramsey
Dieter Gaupp
Elizabeth Boles
Eric Ligon
Fred Hamilton
Harlan W. Butt
Imogene Evans
Isabel Cano
Jackie & Aaron deMontmollin-Layman
James Wells
Janet Shelton
Jarrod Oram
John & Natalie Riegelman
John & Joy Siegmund
John H. Miller
Kerry Petersen
Laura & John Easterling
Laura Wells
Laurie Weller
Lucas Holl
Mary Miller
Michael Tenny
Natalie Nichelson
Paul Haywood
Richard & Kathi Sale
Robert & Diane Brown
Robert Croissant
Russell Thames
Shannon Saxton
Shelley Cushman
Terry Nobles
William & Hilda Sallack
William & Sherry Darby

individual

Angela Sowell
Angie Matthews
Ann Barnett
Athenia Green
Brooke Sims
Carol Short
Catherine M. Dawson
Cecile Johnson
Christine Irving
Christopher Johnson
Curtis Bagley
Edward Ellis
Elizabeth Malcom
Gary G. Taylor
Geraldine R. Norton
Gilbert Gonzales
Gretchen Niendorff
Henry Gibbons
James Dallas Guill
Janice Campbell
Jeannene Haden
Joann Courtney
Joe Pinson
Jon Muckley
Judy B Cole
Kathryn S. Stream
Kay Lamb
Lauren Huber
Linnie M. McAdams
Margaret M. Griffin
Mary Craver Denny
Mary E. Birden
Mary Lee Kendrick
Michael Upshaw
Nathalia Adams
Pam Livingston
Pat Langa
Pat Miller
Patricia Reinke
Peggy W Capps
Phil Schenk
Susan Marquis Friday
Trey Crawford

student

Angelika Fraga
Christopher Thompson
Fielder and Lillia Whittington
Jonathan Pattiwael
Mary Banks
Shalini Joseph

JOIN US_RED.jpg

ORGANIZATION MEMBERSHIP

Partner

Good Samaritan - Lake Forest Village
TWU College of Arts and Sciences
UNT College of Music

Supporter

Denton Community Band
Music Theatre of Denton
Robson Ranch Music Club, Inc.

BASIC

Artists Enclave
Born2BFree
Denton Bell Band
Denton Benefit League
Denton Cinco de Mayo
Denton Community Chorus
Denton Community Theatre
Denton Festival Foundation
Denton Gallery
Denton Handweavers Guild
Denton High School Band Boosters
Denton Main St. Association
Denton Music & Arts Collaborative (DMAC)
Denton Quilt Guild
Friends With Benefits
Festival Ballet of North Central Texas
Golden Triangle Woodturners
Leil Nahar Mid-Eastern Dance Troupe
North Central Texas College
North Texas Book Festival
Sundown Collaborative Theatre
Tejas Storytelling Association
Texas Winds Musical Outreach
TWU Department of Dance
Visual Arts Society of Texas
Voices of Flower Mound

BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP

benefactor

 

supporter

Steve's Wine Bar

advocate

Bates & Martin Architects

basic

Camino Business Management
Denton Community Market
Denton Moto Collective
The Dentonite
GreenHouse Restaurant