Greater Denton Arts Council

current members

GENERAL mEMBERSHIP

benefactor

Sonia Whiddon
Patricia & Don Edwards

supporter

Betty and Joe Roy
Cathy Bryce
Linda & Harry Eaddy
Michelle Lynn
Roni & John Beasley
Dr. Stephanie Reinke

advocate

Carol Rowley
David Holdeman
David & Caia McCullar
Jean and Herb Schaake
Nancy & Doug Chadwick

Friend

Barbara Lindley
Bob & Mary Harris
Carol Lynn Mizell
Cathy Kerley
Cecile Johnson
Daniel Abasolo
David K. Pierce
Dieter Gaupp
Donna Trammell
Fred W Cassell
Gene & Lynn Gumfory
Greg Jackson
Hepi Wachter
James Johnson
Janice Sheppard
Jo Kuhn
John Booth
Julia Kerestine
June M. Berry
Kathryn Beasley
Kevin Cogan
Lauren Lake
Laverne Maule
Lona Wolfe
M. Jean Greenlaw
Marta Dudowicz
Michael J Birze
Neil Slater
Norman J. Pomerance
Patrice Frisby
Philip J Gallivan
Reanna Wallace
Robert Desiderato
Rudy Seward
Sarah McDowell
Susan Boyle

family

Amy Farrelly
Ashley & Aaron Bender
Bellann Hyten
Bess Miller
Bob & Joanne Moses
Bob & Terry Widmer
Brett & Linda Wallace
Cammy Estrada
Cathy Hartman
Chelle Wilson
Dalton Gregory
Darhyl Ramsey
Eric Ligon
Fred Hamilton
Harlan W. Butt
Imogene Evans
Isabel Cano
James Wells
Janet Shelton
Jarrod Oram
John & Natalie Riegelman
John & Joy Siegmund
John H. Miller
Kerry Petersen
Laura & John Easterling
Laura Wells
Laurie Weller
Lucas Holl
Mary Miller
Michael Tenny
Natalie Nichelson
Paul Haywood
Richard & Kathi Sale
Robert & Diane Brown
Robert Croissant
Russell Thames
Shannon Saxton
Shelley Cushman
Terry Nobles
William & Hilda Sallack

individual

Angela Sowell
Angie Matthews
Ann Barnett
Athenia Green
Brooke Sims
Carol Short
Carolyn Johnson
Charlotte Toal
Christine Irving
Christopher Johnson
Curtis Bagley
Dianne Randolph
Dorothea Dickey
Edward Ellis
Elizabeth Malcom
Fran White Shurtleff
Gary G. Taylor
Henry Gibbons
Jake Laughlin
James Dallas Guill
Janice Campbell
JeanMarie Gargan
Jeannene Haden
Jon Muckley
Judy B Cole
Kathryn S. Stream
Kay Lamb
Linnie M. McAdams
Margaret M. Griffin
Mary E. Birden
Mary Craver Denny
Mary Lee Kendrick
Pat Langa
Patricia Reinke
Peggy W Capps
Phil Schenk
Susan Marquis Friday
Trey Crawford
Tzahhia Coleman
William Beckham

student

Angelika Fraga
David Baker
Fielder and Lillia Whittington
Jonathan Pattiwael
Mary Banks
Shalini Joseph

JOIN US_RED.jpg

ORGANIZATION MEMBERSHIP

Partner

Good Samaritan - Lake Forest Village
TWU College of Arts and Sciences
UNT College of Music

Supporter

Denton Community Band
Music Theatre of Denton

BASIC

Artists Enclave
Born2BFree
DANCEXPRESS
Denton Bell Band
Denton Benefit League
Denton Community Chorus
Denton Community Market
Denton Community Theatre
Denton County Friends of the Family
Denton Festival Foundation
Denton Handweavers Guild
Denton High School Band Boosters
Denton Main St. Association
Denton Music & Arts Collaborative (DMAC)
Denton Quilt Guild
Festival Ballet of North Central Texas
Friends with Benefits
Golden Triangle Woodturners
Leil Nahar Mid-Eastern Dance Troupe
North Central Texas College
North Texas Book Festival
Onstead Institute
Sundown Collaborative Theatre
Tejas Storytelling Association
Texas Winds Musical Outreach
TWU Department of Dance
UNT On the Square
Visual Arts Society of Texas
Voices of Flower Mound

BUSINESS MEMBERSHIP

benefactor

Ed Steele Photography
First State Bank Denton
Radical Hospitality Group, LLC

supporter

Andy’s Bar
Steve's Wine Bar
PointBank Denton
West Oak Coffee Bar

advocate

Bates & Martin Architects

basic

Alpha Kappa Alpha, Inc. - Tau Rho Omega Chapter
Camino Business Management
Denton Gallery
Denton Moto Collective
The Dentonite
GreenHouse Restaurant

Updated December 11, 2018